Latest Results 2019

Sunday 16th June

Division 3 Sons Of Erin 2.11 Naomh Padraig B 2.01

Division 3 O'Rahillys L Rugby Gaels W/O 


Thursday 13th June 

Division 3 St. Josephs 3.16 Naomh Padraig B 0.07


Sunday 9th June

DIvision 2 Roger Casements B 5.15 St. Mary's 2.06

Division 3 Rugby Gaels 0.02 St. Brendan's B 8.16


Wednesday 5th June

Division 1 Erin Go Bragh 0.05 Sean McDermotts 4.24

Division 1 St. Brendan's 1.06 Roger Casements 6.16

Division 1 St. Barnabas L John Mitchels W/O


Sunday 2nd June

Division 2 Sean McDermotts 0.13 St. Mary's 3.09


Sunday 26th May

Mick Reilly Cup Final Sean McDermotts W/O Roger Casements L

Micheal Sugrue Cup Final Sean McDermotts B 3.12 John Mitchels B 0.04

Mick Mulligan Cup Final Sons Of Erin 5.10 St. Brendan's 1.06

Division 2 St. Finbarrs 1.07 St. Mary's 2.13 


Sunday 19th May

Division 2 St. Mary's 2.19 St. Finbarrs 1.07

Division 2 John Mitchels B 1.08 Roger Casements B 7.13

Division 2 Sean McDermotts B 2.17 Four Masters 2.09 

Division 3 Sons of Erin 1.23 O'Rahillys 0.03 

Division 3 Rugby Gaels 1.07 Naomh Padraig B 3.07


Wednesday 15th May 

Division 2 St. Mary's 0.08 Roger Casements 1.16


Sunday 12th May

Division 2 St. Finbarrs 1.05 John Mitchels B 2.12

Division 2 St. Mary's 2.05 Sean McDermotts B 4.11

Division 2 Four Masters 2.09 Roger Casements 6.11

Division 3 Rugby Gaels 1.05 Sons Of Erin 6.15


Wednesday 8th May 

Micheal Sugrue Cup Semi Final Sean McDermotts B 3.11 Roger Casements B 1.14


Sunday 28th April 

Division 3 St. Josephs 5.14 Rugby Gaels 0.07

Division 3 Sons Of Erin W/O St. Brendan's L



Wednesday 24th April 

Division 1 John Mitchels 2.06 Sean McDermotts 1.16

Division 1 Erin Go Bragh 1.07 St. Brendan's 1.09

Division 1 Roger Casements W/O Naomh Padraig L

Division 2 Four Masters 1.12 John Mitchels B 3.04

Division 3 O'Rahillys 2.06 Naomh Padraig 4.11


Mick Reilly Cup Semi Final John Mitchels 2.06 Sean McDermotts 1.16


Sunday 14th April 


Mick Reilly Cup Semi Final Roger Casements 7.19 St. Brendan's 3.05

Michael Sugrue Cup Semi Final John Mitchels B 2.06 St. Finbarrs 0.07

Mick Mulligan Cup Semi Final St. Brendan's B 4.13 St. Josephs 1.09


Sunday 7th April 


Division 1 

Sean McDermotts W\O St. Barnabas L 

John Mitchels 4.15 St. Brendan's 0.03 

Erin Go Bragh 7.10 Naomh Padraig 0.05 


Division 2

Sean McDermotts B W/O St. Finbarrs L


Division 3

O'Rahillys 0.04 St. Brendan's 2.15


Micheal Sugrue Cup 

Roger Casements B W/O St. Mary's L 

John Mitchels B 3.09 Four Masters 0.10 



Sunday 31st March 


Division 1

Roger Casements W/O Erin Go Bragh L

St. Brendan's 2.18 St. Barnabas 0.01


Division 2

Roger Casements B 3.13 Four Masters 2.07

John Mitchels 0.11 St. Finbarrs 1.06


Division 3 

St. Josephs 2.10 Sons Of Erin 7.18



Sunday 24th March


Division 1

John Mitchels 3.13 St. Barnabas 0.04

Roger Casements 1.13 St. Brendan's 0.06

Sean McDermotts 5.14 Erin Go Bragh 0.04


Division 2

John Mitchels W St. Mary's W/O

Sean McDermotts B 3.12 Four Masters 0.04

Roger Casements B 2.06 St. Finbarrs 1.02


Division 3

St. Josephs 3.09 Naomh Padraig B 1.05

St. Brendan's 1.05 Rugby Gaels 1.08



Weekend 9/10th March


Mick Reilly Cup Round 1

Erin Go Bragh 1.10 St. Brendan's 3.08

Naomh Padraig 0.02 Roger Casements 6.12 


Mick Mulligan Cup Round 1 

St. Josephs W/O Rugby Gaels L

O'Rahillys 0.04 St. Brendan's 2.15



Weekend 2/3rdMarch


Division 1

Erin Go Bragh 0.05 John Mitchels 1.11

St. Barnabas 0.00 Roger Casements 5.24

Naomh Padraig L Sean McDermotts W/O


Division 2 

Four Masters 3.11 St. Finbarrs 0.02

Sean McDermotts B 3.12 Roger Casements B 2.04

John Mitchels B 2.07 St. Mary's 0.04


Division 3

Naomh Padraig B 3.08 Sons Of Erin 4.13