Latest Results 2018

11th November

All Britain Hurling Final John Mitchels 2.20 Thomas McCurtains 1.07

Junior Championship Final Roger Casements 0.09 John Mitchels 1.04


21st October 

Junior Football All Britain Championship Quarter Final 

Eire Og Gaels (Hertfordshire) 1.07 Sean McDermotts 2.12

Senior B Championship Final St. Brendan's 3.12 Four Masters 2.06

Combination Cup Roger Casements 1.09 John Mitchels 3.12


14th October 

Division 1 League Sean McDermotts 5.14 Roger Casements 2.07

John F Kennedy Cup Final Rugby Gaels L St. Finbarrs W/O


7th October

Senior Hurling Championship Final John Mitchels 5.24 Erin Go Bragh 0.03

Home Grown Championship Final Sean McDermotts 2.16 Roger Casements 3.12

Senior B Championship Semi Final Four Masters W/O St. Josephs L 

Combination Cup St. Mary's W/O St. Barnabas L



30th September

Senior B Semi Final St. Mary's L St. Brendan's W/O

Division 2 Final St. Barnabas 2.09 Erin Go Bragh 0.10

Division 3 Sons Of Erin 3.12 Rugby Gaels 1.05

Combination Cup Sean McDermotts 9.10 St. Josephs 3.06


9th September

Micheal Sugrue Cup Final St. Barnabas 2.06 Four Masters 1.04


29th Augustt

John Scanlon Cup Final Erin Go Bragh 2.08 St. Josephs 0.09


12th August

Michael Reilly Cup Semi Final Roger Casements L John Mitchels W/O

Michael Reilly Cup Semi Final Naomh Padraig 3.14 St. Brendans 3.06

John Scanlon Cup Semi Final St. Mary's L Erin Go Bragh W/O

John Scanlon Cup Semi Final St. Finbarrs 2.13 O'Rahillys 0.05

Division 3 St. Josephs 3.12 Four Masters 0.12


5th August

Fr. Forde Cup Final Sean McDermotts 2.11 John Mitchels 3.09

John Scanlon Cup Prelim Round Four Masters 6.12 St. Barnabas 1.03

John F. Kennedy Prelim Round Rugby Gaels W/O Sons Of Erin L


24th July

Fr. Forde Cup Semi Final John Mitchels W/O Naomh Padraig L

Fr. Forde Cup Semi Final Sean McDernotts 3.15 Roger Casements 3.11

Home Grown Championship Semi Final St. Brendan's 1.09 Roger Casements 2.15


22nd July

Div 1 Naomh Padraig 0.07 John Mitchels 3.17


1st July

Div 1 Sean McDermotts 1.09 John Mitchels 1.06

Div 1 John Mitchels 2.16 Naomh Padraig 4.09

Div 1 St, Barnabas 1.06 Roger Casements 4.11

Div 1 Erin Go Bragh 2.06 Sean McDermotts 4.22

Div 2 James Connolly's 0.02 Roger Casements B 6.18

Micheal Sugrue Cup SF Four Masters 3.13 Erin Go Bragh 3.09

Div 3 St. Josephs 2.13 Sons Of Erin 3.10


24th June

Mulligan Cup Final St. Finbarrs 4.06 Rugby Gaels 2.13 AET

Div 1 St. Barnabas 3.09 Naomh Padraig 1.08

Div 3 James Connolly's L Sean McDermotts B W/O


17th June

Div 1 John Mitchels 6.14 St. Brendan's 0.08

Div 1 St. Barnabas W/O Erin Go Bragh L

Div 2 James Connolly's 0.04 Four Masters 8.20

Micheal Sugrue Cup SF St. Barnabas 4.11 St. Mary's 2.10

Mick Mulligan Cup SF Rugby Gaels. 7.11 Sons Of Erin 0.07

Mick Mulligan Cup SF St. Finbarrs 4.17 O'Rahillys 0.04



10th June

Div 2 Four Masters 1.12 Roger Casements B 1.12

Div 2 St. Mary's W/O James Connolly's L

Div 2 St. Finbarrs 3.04 John Mitchels B 3.11

Div 3 Rugby Gaels W\O Fours Masters B L

Div 3 O'Rahillys 1.04 St. Brendan's 0.18

Div 3 Sons Of Erin 2.11 St. Josephs 1.12

Div 3 Naomh Padraig B W/O Erin Go Bragh L


5th June

Div 1 Naomh Padraig 3.16 John Mitchels 2.08

Div 1 Sean McDermotts 2.17 Erin Go Bragh 0.09

Div 2 Roger Casements B 3.10 John Mitchels B 3.01


3rd June

Div 2 John Mitchels B 5.06 Four Masters 7.21

Div 2 St. Finbarrs 0.07 St. Mary's 5.07

Div 3 Sons Of Erin W/O St. Brendans B L

Div 3 St. Josephs W/O O'Rahillys L 

Div 3 Four Masters B L Erin Go Bragh B W/O


29-31st May

Fr. Forde Cup Prelim Sean McDermotts W/O St. Brendan's L

Michael Sugrue Cup Prelim Erin Go Bragh W/O St. Josephs L

Mick Mulligan Cup Prelim O'Rahillys W/O James Connolly's L

Division 1 Roger Casements 6.12 St. Barnabas 1.09

Division 2 St. Finbarrs 2.07 Four Masters 4.08

Junior Cup Erin Go Bragh 0.17 St. Brendan's 0.07

Junior Cup Sean McDermotts 2.18 Roger Casements 1.11

Junior Cup John Mitchels W/O Four Masters L 


26/27th May

Div 1 St. Barnabas 1.12 John Mitchels's 3.10

Div 1 St. Brendan's 2.06 Roger Casements 3.19

Div 2 St. Mary's 4.04 Roger Casements B 5.07

Div 2 Four Masters 2.09 Sean McDermotts B 1.10

Div 2 Four Masters W/O St. Mary's L

Div 2 St. Finbarrs W/O Sean McDermotts B L

Div 3 Erin Go Bragh B W/O Four Masters B L 

Div 3 Rugby Gaels W/O Erin Go Bragh B L 


19th May

Division 1 Erin Go Bragh 3.09 St. Brendan's 0.06

Division 2 St. Finbarrs W/O James Connolly's L

Division 3 Rugby Gaels W/O Four Masters B L

Division 3 Naomh Padraig B L St. Josephs W/O

Division 3 Sons Of Erin W/O O'Rahillys L


13th May

Division 2 St. Mary's 1.05 John Mitchels B 3.10

Division 2 Roger Casements B W/O Sean McDermotts B L

Division 2 James Connolly's L Four Masters W/O

Division 3 Four Masters B L St. Josephs W/O

Division 3 Rugby Gaels W/O St. Brendan's L 

Division 3 O'Rahillys L Erin Go Bragh W/O


22nd April 

Division 1 St. Barnabas 0.01 Sean McDermotts 5.23

Division 1 St. Brendan's 0.15 Erin Go Bragh 0.13

Division 1 John Mitchels 4.10 Roger Casements 1.09

Division 2 Roger Casements B 7.19 James Connolly's 3.08

Division 2 John Mitchels B W/O Sean McDermotts B L

Division 2 St. Mary's 3.12 St. Finbarrs 1.04

Division 3 St. Josephs 2.15 Naomh Padraig B 1.09

Division 3 Rugby Gaels 3.11 Sons Of Erin 2.05

Division 3 Four Masters B W/O O'Rahillys L

Division 3 St. Brendan's L Erin Go Bragh L 


15th April

Division 1 John Mitchels W/O Erin Go Bragh L

Division 1 Naomh Padraig 1.07 St. Brendan's 0.05

Division 2 St. Finbarrs 2.07 Roger Casements B 1.12

Division 2 James Connolly's L John Mitchels B W/O

Division 3 O'Rahillys 0.03 Rugby Gaels 4.15

Division 3 Sons Of Erin 2.10 Four Masters B 0.13

Division 3 Naomh Padraig B 4.10 St. Brendan's B 5.04


7/8th April

Division 1 John Mitchels 3.15 St. Brendan's 1.02

Division 1 Sean McDermotts W/O Naomh Padraig L

Division 1 Erin Go Bragh 1.10 St. Barnabas 2.05

Division 2 Roger Casements B 3.07 Four Masters 2.11

Division 2 James Connolly's 1.04 St. Mary's 0.09

Division 2 John Mitchels B 2.10 St. Finbarrs 1.08

Division 3 O'Rahillys 1.09 Sons Of Erin 2.10

Division 3 Erin Go Bragh 3.12 Naomh Padraig 1.11

Division 3 St. Josephs 2.09 Rugby Gaels 2.11


Sunday 25th March

Division 1 St. Barnabas 1.07 St. Brendan's 3.18

Division 1 John Mitchels 4.05 Sean McDermotts 2.13
Division 1 Naomh Padraig 1.08 Roger Casements 3.10
Division 2 James Connolly's 3.04 St. Finbarrs 2.06
Division 2 Roger Casements B 1.08 St. Mary's 3.14
Division 2 Sean McDermotts B 3.04 Four Masters 6.08
Division 3 O'Rahillys L St. Josephs W/O

Division 3 Four Masters B 2.05 Sons Of Erin 2.14

Division 3 Erin Go Bragh 0.06 Rugby Gaels 6.11


Sunday 11th March 


Division 2 St. Mary's 2.11 Four Masters 7.08

Division 3 Sons Of Erin 4.12 Naomh Padraig 2.09

Division 3 St. Josephs W/O Rugby Gaels L


Sunday 25th February 


Division 1 St. Brendan's 1.08 Naomh Padraig 1.11

Division 1 Erin Go Bragh 0.05 John Mitchels 4.18
Division 2 Roger Casements 4.13 St. Finbarrs 0.05
Division 2 John Mitchels B 2.12 James Connolly's 0.04
Division 2 St. Mary's 2.05 Sean McDermotts B 3.12
Division 3 St. Joesphs 1.15 Four Masters B 1.03
Division 3 O'Rahillys 3.02 Rugby Gaels 2.13

Division 3 St. Brendan's W/O Naomh Padraig L