Latest Results 2017

2016 Provincial and County League and Championship Results 



23rd October 

Mick Reilly Cup Final - Sean McDermotts 10.16 Naomh Padraig 0.05

Provincial All Britain Hurling Shield - Erin Go Bragh 0.06 Yorkshire Emeralds 10.12


16th October - Provincial Hurling Championship Semi Final John Mitchels (Warwickshire) 0.11 Fr. Murphys (London) 1.11 

Provincial All Britain Championship Quarter Final Sean McDermotts (Warwickshire) 2.05 John Mitchels (Lancashire) 1.15

Mick Reilly Cup Semi Final - St. Barnabas vs Naomh Padraig *w/o awarded to Naomh Padraig 


9th October

Senior Hurling Championship Final - St. Barnabas 0.11 John Mitchels 6.12


2nd October

Senior B Championship Final - Four Masters 4.14 St. Marys 0.11

Division 1/2 Promotion/Relegation Playoff - St. Barnabas 1.09 St. Brendan's 2.10

John F Kennedy Cup - James Connollys vs Rugby Gaels * w/o awarded to Rugby Gaels 


25th September 

Junior Championship Final - Sean McDermotts 5.14 Roger Casements 2.06

Senior B Championship Semi-final - Four Masters 1.11 St. Barnabas 1.07

Senior Championship Final - Sean McDermotts 2.09 Roger Casements 2.07


11th September 

Division 1 Championship Semi Final - Sean McDermotts 3.13 Naomh Padraig 2.09

Division 1 Championship Semi Final - John Mitchels 2.07 Roger Casements 2.09

Division 2 Championship Semi Final - St. Marys vs St. Joesphs *w/o awarded to St. Marys 

Division 3 Championship Final - Sons of Erin 4.09 James Connollys 1.05


3/4th September 

Home Grown Championship Final - Sean McDermotts 1.13 St. Kieran's 2.06 

Junior Championship Semi Final - Roger Casements 1.17 St. Brendan's 0.02



20/21st August

Mick Reilly Semi Final - Sean McDermotts vs John Mitchell's * W/o awarded to Sean McDermotts

John Scanlon Cup Final - Erin Go Bragh 2.11 Four Masters 1.12

John F Kennedy Semi Final - James Connollys vs St. Finbarrs * W/o awarded to James Connollys



14th August 

Hurling Championship Semi-Final - St. Barnabas 1.09

John Scanlon Cup Semi-Final - Erin Go Bragh 7.13 St. Marys 0.11

John Scanlon Cup Semi-Final - Four Masters 1.14 St. Brendan's 2.10

John F Kennedy Cup Semi-Final - Rugby Gaels 3.10 St. Joseph's 4.05


6/7th August 

Michael Reilly Cup Preliminary Round - Naomh Padraig 2.19 Roger Casements 1.06

Mick Sugrue Cup Final - Four Masters vs Erin Go Bragh *w/o awarded to Four Masters 

John F Kennedy Cup Preliminary Round - St. Finbarrs O'Rahillys 

John F Kennedy Cup Preliminary Round - St. Josephs Sons Of Erin

Junior Championship semi final - Sean McDermotts 4.18 Erin Go Bragh 1.02



27/28th July

Home Grown Championship Final - Roger Casements 1.04 Sean McDermotts 2.19

Championship Div 3 - Sons Of Erin vs James Connollys *wo awarded to Son Of Erin 


23/24th July

Junior Championship Preliminary Round - Sean McDermotts 3.10 John Mitchels 0,02

Championship Div 1 - Naomh Padraig 2.11 John Mitchels 3.13

Championship Div 1 - Sean McDermotts vs St. Barnabas *w/o awarded to Sean McDermotts

Championship Div 2 - St. Josephs 2.08 St. Brendan's 3.21

Championship Div 3 - Rugby Gaels vs Finbarrs *w/o awarded to Rugby Gaels

Championship Div 3 - James Connollys vs O'Rahillys *awarded to James Connollys 



20/21st July

Champ Div 1 - Roger Casements 0.06 Sean McDermotts 4.22

Champ Div 2 - St. Marys 2.10 Four Masters 2.08


15-17th July

Division 1 - Naomh Padraig 2.13 Roger Casements 2.05

Division 2 - Erin Go Bragh 2.16 Four Masters 1.10


7-10th July

Division 1 - Roger Casements 2.12 Naomh Padraig 5.14

Division 2 - St. Josephs 1.07 St. Brendan's 3.10 

Home Grown Championship Semi-final - Roger Casements 3.14 Four Masters 1.07

Champ Div 1 - St. Barnabas 1.05 Naomh Padraig 6.17

Champ Div 2 - Erin Go Bragh 4.13 St. Marys 0.10

Champ Div 2 - St. Brendan's 0.14 Four Masters 0.06

Champ Div 3 - Rugby Gaels 2.06 Sons of Erin 5.12 



2/3rd July

Home Grown Championship Preliminary Round - James Connollys 2.11 Four Masters 2.12

JFL - John Mitchels 1.07 Sean McDermotts 1.06

Father Forde Cup Final - Sean McDermotts 1.08 John Mitchels 0.12 

Mick Sugrue Cup Final - Four Masters 1.08 Erin Go Bragh 1.08

Mick Mulligan Cup Final - Jamea Connollys 6.12 Rugby Gaels 3.07


11/12th June

Mick Sugrue S/F - Four Masters 1.07 St. Marys 1.06

Mick Sugrue S/F - St. Brendan's 3.08 Erin Go Bragh 4.09

Div 1 - Sean McDermotts 2.23 Naomh Padraig 0.02

Div 3 - James Connollys vs O'Rahillys *w/o awarded to James Connollys 


4/5th June

Fr. Forde S/F - Roger Casements 1.07 Sean McDermotts 5.20

Fr. Forde S/F - John Mitchels 5.30 St. Barnabas 0.01 

Mulligan Cup P/lim Round - Rugby Gaels vs Sons of Erin *w/o awarded to Rugby Gaels

Mulligan Cup P/lim Round - O'Rahillys vs James Connollys *w/o awarded to James Connollys 



28/29th May

Fr. Forde Cup - Roger Casements 5.08 Naomh Padraig 4.07

Div 1 - St. Barnabas 0.07 Naomh Padraig 4.16

Div 3 - James Connollys vs Sons Of Erin * w/o awarded to James Connollys

JFL - Roger Casements 4.15 Naomh Padraig 1.07


21/22nd May

Champ Div 1 - Sean McDermotts 3.16 Naomh Padraig 4.12

Champ Div 1 - John Mitchels 6.11 Roger Casements 1.06

Champ Div 2 - Four Masters St. Joseph's * w/o awarded to Four Masters

Champ Div 2 - St. Brendan's 1.09 Erin Go Bragh 1.11

Champ Div 3 - St. Finbarrs 1.09 Sons Of Erin 3.12

Champ Div 3 - James Connolly's 1.06 Rugby Gaels 1.05

JFL - St. Barnabas 3.09 Naomh Padraig 3.10

JFL - John Mitchels 7.11 St. Brendan's 0.03

JFL - Roger Casements vs Naomh Padraig w/o awarded to Roger Casements 

JFL - St. Barnabas vs Erin Go Bragh w/o awarded to Erin Go Bragh 


14/15th May 

Champ Div 1 - Roger Casements 1.14 St. Barnabas 2.05

Champ Div 1 - John Mitchels 2.12 Sean McDermotts 3.05

Champ Div 2 - St. Joseph's 2.06 Erin Go Bragh 3.24

Champ Div 2 - St. Mary's 1.09 St. Brendan's 4.08

Champ Div 3 - St. Finbarrs 0.12 James Connollys 3.08

Champ Div 3 - Sons of Erin vs O'Rahillys w/o awarded to Sons of Erin

Div 3 - O'Rahillys 1.05 Rugby Gaels 4.08

JFL - Naomh Padraig 1.06 Sean McDermotts 4.25

JFL - Roger Casements 1.13 Erin Go Bragh 2.10

JFL - St. Barnabas vs John Mitchels w/o awarded to John Mitchels 


8th May

Div 1 - John Mitchels 1.19 St. Barnabas 1.04

Div 1 - Sean McDermotts 2.14 Naomh Padraig 1.08

Div 2 - St. Brendan's 3.13 St. Mary's 1.06

Div 2 - Four Masters vs Erin Go Bragh w/o awarded to Four Masters

Div 3 - Sons of Erin 2.13 James Connollys 4.02

Div 3 - St. Finbarrs vs O'Rahillys * w/o awarded to O'Rahillys

JFL - Erin Go Bragh 1.08 Roger Casements 1.10

JFL - John Mitchels vs Barnabas *w/o awarded to John Mitchels


28th April

Div 1 - John Mitchels 1.03 Sean McDermotts 3.08

Div 1 - Naomh Padraig 1.08 Roger Casements 3.06

Div 2 - Four Masters 1.06 St. Brendan's 2.06

Div 2 - Erin Go Bragh St. Joesph's *w/o awarded to Erin Go Bragh

Div 3 - Rugby Gaels 8.12 O'Rahillys 3.05

Div 3 - St. Finbarrs 0.12 James Connollys 3.08



23/24th April

Div 1 - Sean McDermotts 3.11 Roger Casements 1.06

Div 2 - Four Masters 4.15 St. Joesph's 0.08

Div 2 - St. Mary's vs Erin Go Bragh *w/o awarded to St. Mary's 

Div 3 - James Connollys 1.07 Rugby Gaels 5.08

Div 3 - St. Finbarrs 1.06 Sons of Erin 4.08

JFL - Roger Casements 1.06 Sean McDermotts 5.22

JFL - Erin Go Bragh 0.10 St. Brendan's 2.07

JFL - James Connollys vs John Mitchels * w/o awarded to John Mitchels


16/17th April

Div 1 - John Mitchels 1.09 Naomh Padraig 2.07

Div 1 - Roger Casements vs St. Barnabas * w/o awarded to Roger Casements 

Div 2 - Erin Go Bragh 3.06 St. Brendan's 1.08

Div 2 - St. Joesph's 4.09 St. Mary's 4.16

Div 3 - Rugby Gaels 1.08 Sons of Erin 3.06

JFL - John Mitchels 2.11 Naomh Padraig 0.04

JFL - Roger Casements 0.13 St. Barnabas 1.06


9/10th April 

JFL - John Mitchels 2.06 Roger Casements 2.06

JFL - Sean McDermotts vs St. Barnabas * w/o awarded to Sean McDermotts 

JFL - Erin Go Bragh vs James Connollys * w/o awarded to Erin Go Bragh 

Div 1 - Sean McDermotts 6.18 St. Barnabas 2.02

Div 1 - John Mitchels 1.10 Roger Casements 2.06

Div 2 - St. Mary's 3.09 St. Brendan's 5.10

Div 2 - Erin Go Bragh 3.14 Four Masters 2.11

Div 3 - Rugby Gaels 0.06 James Connollys 2.07

Div 3 - Sons of Erin 5.14 St. Finbarrs 2.04


2nd/3rd April 

Div 1 - Roger Casements 0.09 Sean McDermotts 6.09

Div 1 - Naomh Padraig 3.20 St. Barnabas 0.03

Div 2 - St. Brendan's 9.18 St. Joesph's 0.00

Div 2 - Four Masters 2.10 St. Mary's 2.10

Div 3 - St. Finbarrs 1.09 Rugby Gaels 2.03 

Div 3 - Sons of Erin 5.06 O'Rahillys 2.07

JFL - Naomh Padraig 2.07 St. Barnabas 1.08

JFL - Sean McDermotts 1.08 Roger Casements 3.03

JFL - St. Brendan's 1.15 James Connollys 1.03

JFL - Erin Go Bragh 2.06 John Mitchels 2.11


20th March

Div 1 - Roger Casements 2.13 John Mitchels 0.09

Div 1 - St. Barnabas 0.04 Sean McDermotts 4.19

Div 2 - St. Brendan's 3.09 Four Masters 4.06

Div 2 - St. Joesph's 0.04 Erin Go Bragh 6.19

Div 3 - O'Rahillys 1.06 James Connollys 1.13

Div 3 - Sons of Erin 5.07 Rugby Gaels 2.06



6th March

Div 1 - St. Barnabas 1.05 John Mitchels 5.16

Div 2 - Erin Go Bragh 2.13 St. Marys 2.06

Div 2 - St. Joseph's 1.06 Four Masters 5.09

Div 3 - O'Rahillys vs St. Finbarrs - *no points awarded



28th February

Div 1 - Naomh Padraig 1.14 John Mitchels 1.12

Div 1 - Barnabas 1.09 Roger Casements 2.14

Div 2 - St. Brendan's vs Erin Go Bragh *points awarded to St. Brendan's as per CCC decision 

Div 2 - St. Mary's Vs St. Joesph's *w/o awarded to St. Mary's 

Div 3 - St. Finbarrs 0.02 James Connolly's 3.08






Comments